Staff

Olaolu Ajala
Research Engineer
Skee G. Aldrich
Senior Laboratory Mechanic
Kameron J. Baker
Snack Bar Attendant
Michael John Bengston
Academic Hourly
Gregg Bennett
Research Lab Shop Supervisor
Jane Bergman
Office Administrator
Dolon Bhattacharyya
Visiting Research Scientist
Daniel J. Block
Engineering Teaching Lab Specialist
Bobbie Jo Bonebrake
Academic Hourly
Rebecca Ann Bransley
Office Support Specialist
Joan Brown
Academic Advisor
Matt D. Carroll
Office Manager
Margarita Carter
Instrument & Measurement Tech III
Hyungsoo Choi
Senior Research Scientist
Kevin Colravy
Research Engineer
Scott Corum
Sponsored Research Coordinator
Gary L. Cromwell
General Extra Help
Bev Curtis
Business Manager
Katherine A. Darr
Corporate Relations Coordinator
Angie Ellis
Office Administrator
Ya-Shu Feng
Office Support Associate
Rowan Ferris
Lab Assistant
Jamie Fradkin
Program Coordinator
Paul J. Froeter
Engineering Teaching Lab Specialist
Aaron Geiger
Assistant Director, ECE Composition Program
Bruce Hajek
Department Head
Glen W. Hedin
Senior Laboratory Mechanic
Tammy D. Heere
Office Manager
Rebecca L. Heid
Molly George Helgesen
Academic Advisor
Bridget Ann Hillier
Office Manager
Erhan Kudeki
Associate Head for Undergraduate Affairs/Chief Advisor
Karen Louise Kuhns
Office Manager
Joyce Mast
Program Administrative Assistant
Joshua David McNattin
Office Support Associate
Jennifer Merry
Assistant Director of Academic Programs
Rita J. Miller
Sr. Research Specialist in Bioengineering
Joya Murphy
HR Associate
Caitlyn J. Naive
Grants and Contracts Specialist
Greg S. Nelson
Facility Operations Coordinator
Jane Bailie Norder
Food Service Admin II
Michael L. Oelze
Associate Head for Graduate Affairs
Allan Presnell
Research Facility Attendant
Christopher Leon Read
Electronics Tech
Aosheng Rong
Visiting Research Scientist
Christopher Schmitz
Chief Advisor
Jennifer L. Schoonover
HR Representative
Prajakti Joshi Shrestha
Dane Joseph Sievers
Engineering Teaching Lab Coordinator
Nikki Slack
Alumni and Donor Relations Coordinator
Casey J. Smith
Assistant Director Instructional Support
Robin Lynn Smith
Office Manager
Waltham Lemuel Smith
Instrument & Measurement Tech III
Catherine Somers
Assistant Head for Administration
Jordan Thomas Spezia
Laboratory Mechanic
James Sutton
M.ENG ONLINE ACAD ADVR
Todd M. Sweet
Director of Constituent Engagement
David L. Switzer
Instrument Maker
Heather Finneran Vazquez
Senior Director of Advancement
Stacy Walker
MEng Program Coordinator
Tammy Marie Winterbottom
Office Manager
Pascal Gabriel Youakim
Office Manager